Talk to an Expert, Call: +91 70220 90909       Free Assessment

USA Migration

Home >> Migrate >> USA Migration

About this Visa

This is for individuals traveling to the US for business related purpose that do not require actual labor work or payments from a US source.

A business visa can be applied for within 2 months of the travel and within 3 months if the business is scientific in nature.

When certain established companies process visas for their employees in large volumes they can apply for the Business Executive Program. It allows the Consular officer to make uniformed decisions and expedites the processing.

The length of the visa allows the individual to enter the US at any time within that duration.

Dependents can apply for a tourist B2 visa.

Fees

Primary Applicant 160 $
Dependent 160 $

Find out what it takes to be eligible for a study permit Abroad. Fill out our free assessment form