Talk to an Expert, Call: +91 70220 90909       Free Assessment

UK Migration

Home >> Migrate >> UK Migration

Tier 1 Visa

  • Tier 1 (General) – now closed to applicants outside UK
  • Investor
  • Entrepreneur
  • Graduate Entrepreneur
  • Exceptional Talent
  • Post Study Work (closed)

Tier 2 Visa

You can apply for a Tier 2 visa with a skilled job offer and are not a native of the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA) countries. The total stay in this visa is 5 years.

Eligibility

  • must have a certificate of sponsorship reference number
  • must be offered a salary of 20,800 GBP or more
  • meet B1 level English language
  • must have savings of 945 GBP prior to 90 days of visa application
  • must have 630 GBP for every additional dependent
  • must have documents like the passport, color photographs, medicals and translation, wherever applicable

Process

  • must apply online with all supporting documents
  • get fingerprints for biometric residence permit at the visa application center
  • pay fees and health surcharge

Fees

Applicants Tier 2 upto 3 yrs Tier 2 over 3 years
Primary 951 GBP 1602 GBP
Spouse 951 GBP 1602 GBP
Child 951 GBP 1602 GBP

Find out what it takes to be eligible for a study permit Abroad. Fill out our free assessment form